Privacy Policy

LUPPINO GIOIELLI protects the privacy of its CUSTOMERS and guarantees that the processing of data complies with the provisions of the privacy legislation pursuant to d.lgs. 30 giugno 2003, n. 196.

The data controller is LUPPINO GIOIELLI SRLS with registered office in Sant’Eufemia d’Aspromonte (RC) at via Carusa, 32, tel. 3318086660 – email: ordini@luppinogioielli.com.

The data processor is the privacy manager of LUPPINO GIOIELLI SRLS. Where necessary, LUPPINO GIOIELLI SLRS may in any case appoint external managers for data processing.

It is understood that the veracity of the data provided by the CUSTOMERS includes their full responsibility and that if the data provided were of a minor, the registration must be supervised by an adult. Failure to consent to the processing of the data provided precludes the possibility of accessing the requested service.

The personal and fiscal data acquired directly and / or through third parties by LUPPINO GIOIELLI SRLS, data controller, are collected and processed in paper, computerized, telematic form, in relation to the processing methods, with the aim of registering the order and activate the procedures for the execution of this contract and the related necessary communications towards the CUSTOMERS, in addition to the fulfillment of any legal obligations, as well as to allow effective management of commercial relationships to the extent necessary to best perform the requested service ( art. 24, paragraph 1, letter b), Legislative Decree 196/2003).

LUPPINO GIOIELLI SRLS undertakes to treat the data and information transmitted by the Purchaser confidentially and not to disclose them to unauthorized persons, or to use them for purposes other than those for which they were collected or to transmit them to third parties. (1. General provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data. Simplification of certain obligations in the public and private sectors with respect to processing for administrative and accounting purposes of 19 June 2008, published in the Official Gazette of 1 July 2008, no. 152. 2 General provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data Practical guide of simplification measures for small and medium-sized enterprises of 24 May 2007, published in the Official Gazette of 21 June 2007, no. 142). Such data may only be exhibited at the request of the judicial authority or other authorities authorized by law. Personal data will be disclosed, after signing a commitment to confidentiality of the data, only to persons delegated to carry out the activities necessary for the execution of the stipulated contract and communicated exclusively for this purpose.

The Purchaser enjoys the rights set forth in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, namely the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is proves impossible or involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party also has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The communication of personal data by the Purchaser is a necessary condition for the correct and timely execution of this contract. Failing that, the Buyer’s request cannot be processed. In any case, the acquired data will be kept for a period of time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed. However, their removal will take place safely. The owner of the collection and processing of personal data is LUPPINO GIOIELLI SRLS., To which the buyer can address any request at the company headquarters. Anything sent to the email address (including electronic) of LUPPINO GIOIELLI SRLS (requests, suggestions, ideas, information, materials, etc.) will not be considered information or data of a confidential nature, must not violate the rights of others and must contain valid information , not detrimental to the rights of others and truthful, in any case no responsibility can be attributed to the Supplier for the content of the messages themselves.